Fecha 19 (10 al 12 de Abril):
Viernes:
15:45 hs: Newcastle Falcons-Bath
Sábado:
10:00: Harlequins-Gloucester
10:15: Saracens-Leicester Tigers
Domingo:
09:00: Exeter Chiefs-Northampton Saints
09:30: London Welsh-Wasps
10:00: London Irish-Sale Sharks
Los horarios de los partidos corresponden a la Argentina.
Datos de los cotejos:
Newcastle Falcons-Bath:
Formación de Newcastle Falcons: 15-Simon Hammersley; 14-Chris Harris; 13-Adam Powell (c) y 12-Juan Pablo Socino; 11-Sinoti Sinoti; 10-Rory Clegg; 9-Ruki Tipuna; 8-Chris York, 7-Mark Wilson y 6-Richard Mayhew; 5-Kane Thompson y 4-Calum Green; 3-Kieran Brookes, 2-Scott Lawson y 1-Rob Vickers.
Suplentes: 16-George McGuigan, 17-Eric Fry, 18-Juan Pablo Orlandi, 19-Joshua Furno, 20-Sean Robinson, 21-Sonatane Takalua, 22-Tom Catterick y 23-Gonzalo Tiesi.
Bath: 15-Anthony Watson; 14-Semesa Rokoduguni; 13-Jonathan Joseph y 12-Ollie Devoto; 11-Matt Banahan; 10-George Ford y 9-Peter Stringer; 8-Leroy Houston, 7-Francois Louw (c) y 6-Sam Burgess; 5-Dominic Day y 4-Matt Garvey; 3-Max Lahiff, 2-Ross Batty, 1-Nick Auterac.
Suplentes: 16-Rob Webber, 17-Paul James, 18-Kane Palma-Newport, 19-Dave Attwood, 20-Carl Fearns, 21-Alafoti Faosiliva, 22-Micky Young y 23-Tom Homer.
Referee: JP Doyle
Estadio: Kingston Park
Harlequins-Gloucester:
Harlequins: 15-Ollie Lindsay-Hague; 14-Marland Yarde; 13-Asaeli Tikoirotuma y 12-Harry Sloan; 11-Charlie Walker; 10-Nick Evans y 9-Danny Care; 8-Jack Clifford, 7-Chris Robshaw (c) y 6-Luke Wallace; 5-George Robson y 4-Nick Easter; 3-Matthew Shields, 2-Dave Ward y 1-Joe Marler.
Suplentes: 16-Rob Buchanan, 17-Mark Lambert, 18-Darryl Marfo, 19-Charlie Matthews, 20-Netali Talei, 21-Karl Dickson, 22-Ben Botica y 23-Ugo Monye.
Gloucester: 15-Steve McColl; 14-Charlie Sharples; 13-Bill Meakes y 12-Billy Twelvetrees; 11-Jonny May; 10-James Hook y 9-Greig Laidlaw; 8-Gareth Evans, 7-Jacob Rowan y 6-Sione Kalamafoni; 5-James Hudson y 4-Tom Savage; 3-John Afoa, 2-Richard Hibbard y 1-Nic Wood.
Suplentes: 16-Darren Dawidiuk, 17-Dan Murphy, 18-Sila Puafisi, 19-Mariano Galarza, 20-Ross Moriarty, 21-Dan Robson, 22-Billy Burns y 23-Henry Purdy.
Referee: Luke Pearce
Estadio: Twickenham Stoop
Saracens-Leicester Tigers:
Saracens: 15-Alex Goode; 14-Chris Ashton; 13-Marcelo Bosch y 12-Brad Barritt; 11-Chris Wyles; 10-Charlie Hodgson y 9-Richard Wigglesworth; 8-Billy Vunipola, 7-Kelly Brown y 6-Jackson Wray; 5-Alistair Hargreaves (c) y 4-George Kruis; 3-Petrus Du Plessis, 2-Jamie George y 1-Mako Vunipola.
Suplentes: 16-Scott Spurling, 17-Richard Barrington, 18-James Johnston, 19-Maro Itoje, 20-Ernst Joubert, 21-Neil de Kock, 22-Duncan Taylor y 23-David Strettle.
Leicester Tigers: 15-Matthew Tait; 14-Niall Morris; 13-Matt Smith y 12-Seremaia Bai;11-Vereniki Goneva; 10-Freddie Burns y 9-Ben Youngs (c); 8-Jordan Crane, 7-Julian Salvi y 6-Jamie Gibson; 5-Geoff Parling y 4-Sebastian De Chaves; 3-Dan Cole, 2-Tom Youngs y 1-Marcos Ayerza.
Suplentes: 16-Leonardo Ghiraldini, 17-Michele Rizzo, 18-Logovi'i Mulipola, 19-Graham Kitchener, 20-Laurence Pearce, 21-Sam Harrison, 22-Tommy Bell y 23-Adam Thompstone.
Referee: Matthew Carley
Estadio: Allianz Park
Exeter Chiefs-Northampton Saints:
Exeter Chiefs: 15-Phil Dollman; 14-Ian Whitten; 13-Jack Nowell y 12-Sam Hill; 11-Matt Jess; 10-Henry Slade y 9-Will Chudley; 8-Thomas Waldrom, 7-Ben White y 6-Dave Ewers; 5-Mitch Lees y 4-Dean Mumm (c); 3-Tomas Francis, 2-Jack Yeandle y 1-Ben Moon.
Suplentes: 16-Elvis Taione, 17-Carl Rimmer, 18-Alex Brown, 19-Sam Skinner, 20-Kai Horstmann, 21-Dave Lewis, 22-Gareth Steenson y 23-Tom James.
Northampton Saints: 15-James Wilson; 14-Ken Pisi; 13-George Pisi y 12-Luther Burrell; 11-Jamie Elliott; 10-Stephen Myler y 9-Kahn Fotuali'i; 8-Sam Dickinson, 7-Calum Clark y 6-Tom Wood; 5-Christian Day y 4-Samu Manoa; 3-Gareth Denman, 2-Dylan Hartley (c) y 1-Alex Corbisiero.
Suplentes: 16-Mike Haywood, 17-Alex Waller, 18-Tom Mercey, 19-Jon Fisher, 20-Phil Dowson, 21-Lee Dickson, 22-Tom Stephenson y 23-Ahsee Tuala.
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Estadio: Sandy Park
London Welsh-Wasps:
London Welsh: 15-Seb Jewell; 14-Seb Stegmann; 13-Nic Reynolds y 12-Tom May (c); 11-Chris Elder; 10-Tristan Roberts y 9-Rob Lewis; 8-Opeti Fonua, 7-Darren Waters y 6-Pete Browne; 5-Matt Corker y 4-Ben West; 3-Ben Cooper, 2-Koree Britton y 1-Nathan Trevett.
Suplentes: 16-Matthew Dobson, 17-Eddie Aholelei, 18-Jack Gilding, 19-Josh McNally, 20-Richard Thorpe, 21-Paul Rowley, 22-Olly Barkley y 23-James Lewis.
Wasps: 15-Andrea Masi; 14-Tom Varndell; 13-Elliot Daly y 12-Alapati Leiua; 11-Sailosi Tagicakibau; 10-Andy Goode y 9-Joe Simpson; 8-Guy Thompson, 7-Thomas Young y 6-James Haskell (c); 5 James Gaskell y 4-James Cannon; 3-Jake Cooper-Woolley, 2-Ashley Johnson y 1-Matt Mullan.
Suplentes: 16-Carlo Festuccia, 17-Simon McIntyre, 18-Lorenzo Cittadini, 19-Kearnan Myall, 20-Sam Jones, 21-Charlie Davies, 22-Alex Lozowski y 23-James Downey.
Referee: Greg Garner
Estadio: Kassam
London Irish-Sale Sharks:
London Irish: 15-Andrew Fenby; 14-Topsy Ojo; 13-Eoin Griffin y 12-Fergus Mulchrone; 11-Alex Lewington; 10-Chris Noakes y 9-Scott Steele; 8-Tom Guest, 7-Blair Cowan y 6-Jebb Sinclair; 5-Nic Rouse y 4-George Skivington (c); 3-Richard Palframan, 2-David Paice y 1-Tom Court.
Suplentes: 16-Jimmy Stevens, 17-Jamie Hagan, 18-Halani Aulika, 19-Dan Leo, 20-Luke Narraway, 21-Darren Allinson, 22-Gerard Ellis y 23-Tom Fowlie.
Sale Sharks: 15-Mike Haley; 14-Tom Arscott; 13-Johnny Leota y 12-Sam Tuitupou; 11-Mark Cueto; 10-Danny Cipriani y 9-Chris Cusiter; 8-Josh Beaumont, 7-David Seymour y 6-Dan Braid (c); 5-Nathan Hines y 4-Andrei Ostrikov; 3-Vadim Cobilas, 2-Tommy Taylor y 1-Ross Harrison.
Suplentes: 16-Marc Jones, 17-Eifion Lewis-Roberts, 18-Ciaran Parker, 19-Jonathan Mills, 20-Magnus Lund, 21-Will Cliff, 22-Joe Ford y 23-Thomas Brady.
Referee: Greg MacDonald
Estadio: Madejski
Posiciones:
1-Northampton Saints 67 pts |
2-Saracens 57 pts |
3-Bath 56 pts |
4-Leicester Tigers 55 pts |
5-Exeter Chiefs 54 pts |
6-Wasps 48 pts |
7-Sale Sharks 47 pts |
8-Harlequins 39 pts |
9-Gloucester 37 pts |
10-London Irish 33 pts |
11-Newcastle Falcons 26 pts |
12-London Welsh 1 pt |